Wednesday, June 22, 2016

SDSU Team Camp Schedule



We will be departing from the Roosevelt parking lot on Saturday morning at 7:30am sharp! See the game schedule and teams below...

Saturday June 25th


Time Frost 2 Frost 3 Barn
9:00   Team 20  
10:00   Team 21 Team 22
11:00      
12:00 Team 22   Team 20
1:00   Team 21  
2:00      
3:00 Team 20 Team 22  
4:00   Team 21  








Team # Team Name Level Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
20 SF Roosevelt V V 9:00 12:00 3:00
21 SF Roosevelt JV JV 10:00 1:00 4:00
22 SF Roosevelt FR JV 10:00 12:00 3:00

  
Team 20
Peyton Riggs
Thane Hein
Austin Kusler
Jimmy Lauer
Chase Duffy
Jackson Reiff
Davis Johnson
Payton Butler
Demario Hester
Coby Nofziger

Team 21
Tucker West
Patrick Niyoshuti
Aaron Kusler
Victor Gamies
Carson Devericks
Noah Wuor
Teigen Heckel
Reece Potas
Tyler Feldkamp

Team 22
Cade Nofziger
Karsten Grove
Derrick Shim
Rylee Amos
Kevin Ramazani
Jordan Waltman
Hunter Krier
Jackson Albertson
Blayde Klebe
Bobby Johnson
















Wednesday, June 15, 2016

SDSU Team Camp June 25th

Team 1

Peyton Riggs
Thane Hein
Austin Kusler
Jimmy Lauer
Chase Duffy
Jackson Reiff
Davis Johnson
Payton Butler
Demario Hester
Coby Nofziger

Team 2

Tucker West
Patrick Niyonshuti
Lawrence Lokonobi
Aaron Kusler
Victor Gamies
Carson Devericks
Adam Kusler
Teigen Heckel
Reece Potas
Tyler Feldkamp

Team 3

Cade Nofziger
Karsten Grove
Cayden Jordan
Rylee Amos
Carter Oltmans
Casey VanDenOever
Kevin Ramazani
Jordan Waltman
Hunter Krier
Jackson Albertson
Blayde Klebe​

Monday, June 6, 2016

Augustana Team Camp Schedule

Roosevelt 1 Friday Pool Play
12:00pm Court 5

2:00pm Court 3

5:00pm Court 2

Roosevelt 2 Friday Pool Play
12:00pm Court 3

3:00pm Court 1

6:00pm Court 6

Roosevelt 3 Friday/Saturday Pool Play
1:00pm Court 3

6:00pm Court 1

9:00AM Saturday Court 4

Saturdays games will be determined on how teams do on Friday in Pool Play.

Pool Play Schedule (Friday/Saturday)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BzhqPUIInouIa0ttRkdhVjlhNDA/view?usp=sharing

Championship Bracket (Saturday)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BzhqPUIInouISUhQRUw2WlpmaDQ/view?usp=sharing

Thank you,
Coaching Staff







AUGUSTANA Team Camp Teams June 10th-11th

AUGUSTANA Team Camp June 10th & 11th

Team 1  
Chase Duffy
Austin Kusler
Thane Hein
Peyton Riggs
Jackson Reiff
Jimmy Lauer
Coby Nofziger
Demario Hester
Payton Butler

Team 2
Tucker West
Noah Wuor
Lawrence Lokobei
Brady Dannenbring
Aaron Kusler
Adam Kusler
Tyler Feldkamp
Reece Potas
Teigen Heckel

Team 3
Hunter Krier
Derrick Shim
Spencer Krommendyk
Riley Amos
Mason Weidenbach
Cade Nofziger
Noah Brown
Jordan Waltman
Patrick Niyonshuti